State of New York Police Juvenile Officers Association Inc.

New York's Juvenile Officer and School Resource Officers Association

Past Presidents


1971 Western Avenue, PMB 104

Albany, NY  12203

(518) 456-0704

FAX (518) 456-0561



1975 - 1976

Patrick Looney

1st President

Nassau Co. Police

Department




1977 - 1978

Francis J. Daley

New York City Police

 Department



1979

Thomas P. DeVaney

Geneva Police

 Department




1980

William J. Reidy

Syracuse Police

 Department



1981

Philip D. Horner

Nassau Co. Police

 Department



1982

Sam A. Frace

Rochester Police

 Department




1983

Richard A Pelliccio

Tarrytown Police

 Department




1984

Neal T. Older

Saratoga Springs Police 

Department



1985

James P Howe

Hempstead Police 

Deptartment



1986

Francis S. Broski

Sherrill Police 

Department



1987 

Henry J. Kozierowski

West Seneca Police 

Department



1988 

Patrick R. TorTora

Manlius Police 

Department



1989

Joseph A. Suda

City of Olean Police 

Department



1990

Thomas E. Jaconski

Lewis County Sheriff's

Office



1991

Joseph L. Steep

Oneonta Police

Department




1992

Thomas S. Grecco

Middletown Police

Department



1993

Michael N. Torrillo

Amherst Police 

Department




1994

Russell L. Carson

Guilderland Police

Department




1995

John F. Cataldi Jr.

Port Washington Police

Department




1996

David N. Favro

Plattsburgh Police

Department




1997

Dennis B. John

Cattaraugus County 

Sheriff's Office




1998

Roy A. Boyce

Duttchess County

Sheriff's Office




1999

Stephen Bonura

Pleasantville Police

Department




2000

William J. Aiello

City of Olean Police

Department




2001

Joseph Clarke

Hempstead Police 

Department




2002

Richard J. Salamone

New Hartford Police

Department




2003

William J. Sleight III

City of Poughkeepsie

Police Department




2004

Timothy S. Whitcomb

Cattaraugus County

Sheriff's Office




2005

Beth Dzenkowski

Southhold Police

Department




2006

Brian Lamica

Ilion Police

Department




2007

Kelly Grace

Camillus Police

Department




2008

Frank Kolarik

North Castle Police

Department




2009

Eric Butler

Cattaraugus County

Sheriff's Office




2010

Brian K. Forte

Guilderland Police

Department




2011

Darryl Lindsay

Vestal Police 

Department




2012

John Hynes

Pelham Police 

Department




2013

Nicholas Ingle

Guilderland Police

Department




2014

Michael Hilla

Endicott Police

Department




2015

Tod Kimmey

Painted Post Police

Department




2016

Leo Dylewski

Peekskill Police

 Department



2017

Robert Monaco

Dutchess County

Sheriff's Office


2018

Michael McCarthy

Center Square Police

Department


2019

Michael Whiteley

Behtlehem Police

Department


2020

Anthony Vacca

Ardsley Police

Department


2021

Thomas Ruehle

Sands Point Police

Department



Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software